2017

All Shook Up, directed by Dan Knechtges, MUNY

Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man, directed by Tim Drucker, Paris Las Vegas

            Woody Sez, created by David Lutken, directed by Nick Corley, Seattle Repertory Theater

2016

Jane Eyre, composed by Louis Karchin, libretto by Diane Osen, based on the novel by Charlotte Bronte, directed by Kristine McIntyre, Center for Contemporary Opera (scenery & projections) – premiere

            Follies, music and lyrics by Stephen Sondhiem, book by James Goldman, directed by Rob Ruggiero, The Repertory Theater of St. Louis

            Woody Sez, created by David Lutken, directed by Nick Corley, Vienna English Theater

Newton’s Folly by Kim and Heath Saunders, directed by Victoria Clark, New York Music Theater Festival – premiere

            The Call by Tanya Barfield, directed by Jenn Thompson, TheaterWorks

            When I Was a Girl I Used to Scream and Shout by Sharmond MacDonald, directed by John Keating, Fallen Angels Theater Company (Off B’way)

         Lifted by Dipika Guha, directed by Sarah Kohn, New Georges (developmental workshop)

            Buyer and Cellar by Jonathan Tollins, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks

2015

Street Scene, music by Kurt Weill, lyrics by Langston Hughes (adapted from the play by Elmer Rice), directed by Kristine McIntyre, Baltimore Lyric Opera/Peabody Conservatory (scenery & projections)

           Auctioning the Ainsleys by Laura Schellhardt, directed by Abigail Adams, People’s Light and Theater Company (2016 Barrymore Award Winner – Best Scenic Design)

            Ted’s Talk, created and directed by David Strassman, Australian Tour – premiere

Good People by David Lindsey-Abaire, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks (scenery & projections)

Junie B. Jones: Essential Survival Guide to School, book & lyrics by Marcy Heisler, music by Zina Goldrich, directed by Peter Flynn, Theaterworks USA Nat’lTour – premiere

Woody Sez, created by David Lutken, directed by Nick Corley, Asolo Repertory Theater

            The Silo Mervin vs. Butter Miriam Bible Match by Krista Knight, directed by Sarah Krohn, Studio 42 Smackdown

2014

Fractalicious!, directed and created by Bryan Reynolds, Transversal Theater Company, Interference Festival (Romania)

            The Light in the Piazza, book by Craig Lucas, music & lyrics by Adam Guettel, directed by Victoria Clark, Pace Performing Arts

            Row After Row by Jessica Dickey directed by David Bradley, People’s Light and Theater Company

            Woody Sez, created by David Lutken, directed by Nick Corley, People’s Light and Theater Company & TheaterWorks

            The Other Place by Sharr White, directed by Rob Ruggiero, The Repertory Theater of St. Louis & TheaterWorks

            Sex Tips for Straight Women from a Gay Man, by Matt Murphy directed by Tim Drucker, 777 Theater (Off-B’way) – premiere

Some Girls by Neil LaBute, directed by Emily Mendelsohn, Pace Performing Arts

2013

Another Tree Dance, choreographed by Karinne Keithley-Syers, Chocolate Factory – premiere

Merrily We Roll Along, music & lyrics by Stephen Sondhiem, directed by Amy Rogers-Schwartzreich, Pace Performing Arts

            Time Stands Still by Donald Marguiles, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks

            The Sacre Project, based on Stravinksy’s Rite of Spring, created by John Crawford, Lisa Naugle, Chad Hall and Jodie Gates, Pacific Symphony – premiere

            Woody Sez, created by David Lutken, directed by Nick Corley, Riverside Theater, Milwaukee Repertory Theater, & Cleveland Playhouse

2012

Don Giovanni, directed by Roger Brunyate, Lyric Opera Baltimore/Peabody

Mother Courage and her Children –  UCIrvine – (scenery & video design)

Woody Sez, directed by Nick Corley, American Repertory Theater (A.R.T.)

La Tribu, choreographed by Melanie Rios-Glaser, RedCAT – premiere

Waterway, choreographed by Melanie Rios-Glaser, The Wooden Floor – premiere

2011

The Rake’s Progress, directed by Garnett Bruce, Lyric Opera Baltimore/Peabody

New Swan Theater –  UCIrvine

The Understudy, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Too, choreographed by Susan Rethorst, The Wooden Floor – premiere

Constrained, choreographed by Patrick Corbin, UCIrvine Dance – premiere

Expedition of Sorts, choreographed by Lisa Naugle and Melanie Rios-Glaser, UCIrvine Dance

This, directed by Amy Saltz, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Woody Sez, directed by Nick Corley, The Arts Theater  (UK – West End)

2010

Broke-o-logy, directed by Tazewell Thompson, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Los Angelitos, choreographer by Mark Haim, The Wooden Floor –

Waterway, choreographed by Melanie Rios-Glaser, The Wooden Floor – premiere

The Price, directed by Tracy Brigden, Pittsburgh Public Theater

Snapshots, directed by Richard Maltby, Jr., Lyric Theater of Oklahoma

Blue Man Group: The National Tour, design consultant, production design by Joel Moritz

Legends in Concert, On Stage Entertainment, Norwegian Cruise Lines*

Berenstain Bears: Family Matters, directed by Peter Flynn, Matt Murphy Prod, Nat’l Tour – premiere

         Blue Light, directed and conceived by Annie Loui, UCIrvine Drama – premiere

2009

Blue Shade, directed by Bryan Reynolds, Rozentheater (Netherlands)

Tribute, choreographed by Jeff Slayton, Saint Joseph Ballet – premiere

Speech and Debate, directed by Henry Wishcamper, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Eve’s Rapture, directed by Robert Cohen, Heyworth Theater – premiere

Woody Sez, directed by Nick Corley, Lyric Theater of Oklahoma- premiere

La Traviata, directed by Garnett Bruce, Peabody Institute of Music

Human Error, directed by Tracy Brigden, City Theater, Pittsburgh

Blackbird, directed by Amy Saltz, Repertory Theater of St. Louis

The Bacchae Trilogy, directed by Mihai Manuitui, UCIrvine Drama

2008

Pageant Play, directed by Martha Banta, Berkshire Theater Festival – premiere

Art, directed by Kirsten Kelly, Two River Theater Company

Rabbit Hole, directed by Rob Ruggiero, Pittsburgh Public Theater/TheaterWorks

Blackbird, directed by Amy Saltz, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

2007

Make Me a Song, directed by Rob Ruggiero, New World Stages (Off-B’way)- premiere

The Ruffian on the Stair, directed by Adam Goldman, Bard College, NY

The Bomb-itty of Errors, directed by Nick Corley, The Repertory Theater of St. Louis

Driving Miss Daisy, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

West Side Story, directed by Julianne Boyd, Barrington Stage Company

Human Error, directed by Tracy Brigden, The Atlantic Theater Company (Off-B’way)

Life X 3, directed by Jesse Berger, Pittsburgh Public Theater

2006

The Wonder of the World, directed by Rob Ruggiero, Barrington Stage Company

Her Majesty the King, directed by Patrick McNulty, HERE Arts Center, NYC – premiere

The Bomb-itty of Errors, directed by Nick Corley, Adirondack Theater Festival

Norman & Beatrice, directed by David Travis, Synapse Theater @ the Connelly, NYC – premiere

2005

Redwood Curtain, directed by Lars Tatom, American University in Cairo (Egypt)

Lobby Hero, directed by Rob Ruggiero, Pittsburgh Public Theater

2004

Noir, choreographed by Noemie LaFrance, Sens Productions/Whitney Biennial, NYC – premiere

Cosi fan Tutte, directed by Thor Steingraber, Curtis Institute of Music

Cam Jansen: The Curse of the Emerald Elephant, directed by Gordon Greenberg, TheatreworksUSA/Lamb Theater (Off-B’way) – premiere

Junie B. Jones, directed by Peter Flynn, TheatreworksUSA/Lucille Lortel Theater (Off-B’way) – premiere

Blue/Orange, directed by Steve Campo, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Ten Unknowns, directed by Steve Campo, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, directed by Rob Ruggiero, University of Hartford

2003

The Last Five Years, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

La Clemenza di Tito, directed by Garnett Bruce, Wolftrap Opera Company

The Nutcracker, choreographed by Adam Miller, Eastern Connecticut Ballet

The Unexpected Man, directed by Jeremy Cohen, Adirondack Theater Festival

Corduroy, directed by Wilfredo Medina, Theatreworks USA, Nat’l Tour – premiere

Lobby Hero, directed by Rob Ruggiero, Barrington Stage Company

2002

Pal Joey, directed by Laurie Steinberg, Prince Music Theater

Twelfth Night, directed by Kirsten Kelly, Bard College

Dinner with Friends, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Spinning into Butter, directed by Steve Campo, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Lobby Hero, directed by Rob Ruggiero, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

Falsettos, directed by Rob Ruggiero, Barrington Stage Company

Albert Herring, directed by William Gustafson, New England Conservatory of Music

Romeo & Juliet, directed by Jonathan Rosenburg, Fordham University

2001

Chesapeake, directed by Steve Campo, TheaterWorks (Hartford)

A Perfect Christmas Guaranteed!, choreographed by Adam Miller, Dance CT

City of Angels, directed by Clinton Turner-Davis, Fordham University

2000

Drama League Directors Project, directors: Damon Kiely, Katie Pearl, Rebecca Taichman, HERE Arts Center, NYC

Mom’s the Word, directed by Jeremy Cohen, SFX Backrow, Royal George Theater – premiere

The Turn of the Screw, directed by Annie Dorsen, Miranda Theater

1999

The Imaginary Invalid, directed by Mark Rucker, Yale Repertory Theater

The Learned Ladies, directed by Alec Wild, Yale Summer Cabaret

Maggie Cassidy, directed by Allison Narver, Yale Summer Cabaret

Turn of the Screw, directed by K. Elizabeth Stevens, Yale Summer Cabaret

A Bob Called Hope, directed by Weir Harmon, Yale Summer Cabaret

1998

The Taming of the Shrew, directed by Rebecca Taichman, Yale School of Drama

Twelfth Night, directed by Alec Wild, Yale School of Drama